If you’d like to become a Friend of Feed the Need Coalville (FOFTNC) then please complete your details on the registration form below.

For a cost of £1 per month (i.e. per draw) you will be allocated one number. This cost is payable by the 15th of the month for entry into that month’s draw, which will be made on the last Sunday of the month.

Payment can be paid monthly by Standing Order, or annually in advance by on-line transfer. Bank details are on the registration form.

Members may have, and are encouraged to have, multiple numbers.

Prizes will depend on the number of people signed up to FOFTNC, the more people enrolled the bigger the pot and the bigger the prizes:-

  • 1st prize = 15% of funds received
  • 2nd prize = 10% of funds received
  • 3rd prize = 5% of funds received

The remaining 70% will go into the funds of Feed the Need Coalville and be used to continue providing our service to the local community.

Registration Form
Full Rules

April 2022 winners

1st prize = Name withheld
2nd prize = Carol Moon
3rd prize = Name withheld

May 2022 winners

1st prize = Name withheld
2nd prize = Name withheld
3rd prize = Name withheld

June 2022 winners

1st prize = Name withheld
2nd prize = Kevin Borley
3rd prize = Carol Moon

July 2022 winners

1st prize = Marina Brooks
2nd prize = Name withheld
3rd prize = Marina Brooks

August 2022 winners

1st prize = Name withheld
2nd prize = Kathryn Fairbrother
3rd prize = Kevin Borley

September 2022 winners

1st prize = Kevin Borley
2nd prize = Name withheld
3rd prize = Name withheld

October 2022 winners

1st prize = Patricia Nelson-Berg
2nd prize = Patricia Nelson-Berg
3rd prize = C Walker

November 2022 winners

1st prize = Carla Harris-Marsh
2nd prize = Patricia Nelson-Berg
3rd prize = Name withheld

December 2022 winners

1st prize = Name withheld
2nd prize = Dominika Ptak
3rd prize = Name withheld

January 2023 winners

1st prize = Kevin Borley
2nd prize = Kevin Borley
3rd prize = Phil Evans

February 2023 winners

1st prize = Patricia Nelson-Berg
2nd prize = Carla Harris-Marsh
3rd prize = Kevin Borley

March 2023 winners

1st prize = Name withheld
2nd prize = Lauren Walker
3rd prize = C Walker

April 2023 winners

1st prize = Kevin Borley
2nd prize = Name withheld
3rd prize = Phil Evans

May 2023 winners

1st prize = Name withheld
2nd prize = Kevin Borley
3rd prize = Kathryn Fairbrother

June 2023 winners

1st prize = Name withheld
2nd prize = Carla Harris-Marsh
3rd prize = Kevin Borley

July 2023 winners

1st prize = Kathryn Fairbrother
2nd prize = Kevin Borley
3rd prize = Name withheld

August 2023 winners

1st prize = Rosy Harrison
2nd prize = Carla Harris-Marsh
3rd prize = Kevin Borley

September 2023 winners

1st prize = Carla Harris-Marsh
2nd prize = Name withheld
3rd prize = C Walker

October 2023 winners

1st prize = C Walker
2nd prize = Patricia Nelson-Berg
3rd prize = Patricia Nelson-Berg

November 2023 winners

1st prize = Name withheld
2nd prize = C Walker
3rd prize = Carla Harris-Marsh

December 2023 winners

1st prize = Tina Ellis
2nd prize = Name withheld
3rd prize = Name withheld

January 2024 winners

1st prize = Name withheld
2nd prize = Kevin Borley
3rd prize = Kevin Borley